Free company profile — no paywall, no login

SPX4U3 Ltd.

Edinburgh, Regatul Unit

SPX4U3 Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC764645 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

290.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2024: 280.000 £2025: 290.000 £
20242025

Financials

Indicator22.04.202330.04.202430.04.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £
Umsatz—280.000 £e290.000 £e
Eigenkapital—24.386 £4.970,00 £
Mitarbeiterzahl—22
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter—140.000 £e145.000 £e
Kassenbestand—32.480 £6.712,00 £
Forderungen—4.955,00 £5.069,00 £
Gewinn——−19.416,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR——3,6 %e
Umsatzrendite——−6,7 %e
EK-Rendite——−390,7 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2024-04-302025-04-30
Sachanlagen36.02127.865
Umlaufvermögen44.03518.381
Gesamtvorräte6.6006.600
Schuldner4.9555.069
Bargeld zur Verfügung32.4806.712
Innerhalb eines Jahres55.67041.276
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-11.635-22.895
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten24.3864.970
Aktienkapital3030
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste24.3564.940
Eigenkapital24.3864.970
Anlagenmaschinen36.02127.865
Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen4.9555.069

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

    24.10.2023 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  2. Direktor Alastair James

    24.10.2023 Direktor Alastair Iain James

    Cho
  3. Sitz: The Haven Slamannan Road Falkirk …

    11.05.2023 Sitz: The Haven Slamannan Road Falkirk, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor Iain W. Campbell

    01.05.2023 - 14.05.2024 Direktor Iain William Campbell

    Cho
  5. Eintragung

    03.04.2023 Eintragung

  6. Sitz: 20 Meeks Road Falkirk …

    03.04.2023 Sitz: 20 Meeks Road Falkirk, Großbritannien

  7. Direktor Donald Bates

    03.04.2023 - 25.07.2025 Direktor Donald Bates

  8. Kapital: 1,00 £

    03.04.2023 Kapital: 1,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of SPX4U3 Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (1)

62 Niddrie Mains Road, EH16 4BG Edinburgh

Same postal code (14)

EH16 4BG Edinburgh

44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.

FAQ — SPX4U3 Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al SPX4U3 Ltd.?
SPX4U3 Ltd. is registered under the number SC764645 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is SPX4U3 Ltd. registered?
SPX4U3 Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al SPX4U3 Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of SPX4U3 Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — SPX4U3 Ltd.
legal_nameSPX4U3 Ltd.
legal_cityEdinburgh
registration_authority_entity_idSC764645
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line62 Niddrie Mains Road
legal_postal_codeEH16 4BG
headquarters_cityEdinburgh
headquarters_postal_codeEH16 4BG
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5925885889216512
sourceregistry